Consumer Assistance | Energy | Telecom | Warehouse | Commission Actions | Miscellaneous
arrow Commission Dockets | previous page

Service List
HP22-001

Ms. Patricia Van Gerpen
Executive Director
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission
500 E. Capitol Ave.
Pierre, SD  57501
patty.vangerpen@state.sd.us
(605) 773-3201

Ms. Kristen Edwards
Staff Attorney
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission
500 E. Capitol Ave.
Pierre, SD  57501
Kristen.edwards@state.sd.us
(605) 773-3201

Mr. Darren Kearney
Staff Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission
500 E. Capitol Ave.
Pierre, SD  57501
darren.kearney@state.sd.us   
(605) 773-3201

Mr. Jon Thurber
Staff Analyst
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission
500 E. Capitol Ave.
Pierre, SD  57501
jon.thurber@state.sd.us
(605) 773-3201

Mr. Brett Koenecke - representing SCS Carbon Transport LLC
Attorney
May Adam
503 South Pierre Street
PO Box 160
Pierre, SD 57501-0160
Brett@mayadam.net
(605) 224-8803

Mr. Aaron P. Scheibe - representing SCS Carbon Transport LLC
Attorney
May Adam
503 South Pierre Street
PO Box 160
Pierre, SD 57501-0160
aaron@mayadam.net  
(605) 224-8803

Mr. Cody Honeywell - representing SCS Carbon Transport LLC
Attorney
May Adam
503 South Pierre Street
PO Box 160
Pierre, SD 57501-0160
cody@mayadam.net
(605) 224-8803

Mr. James Powell
Chief Operating Officer
SCS Carbon Transport LLC
2321 N Loop Drive
Ames, IA 50010
Jpowell@summitcarbon.com
(515) 531-2603

Mr. Jess Vilsack
General Counsel
SCS Carbon Transport LLC
2321 N Loop Drive
Ames, IA 50010
jvilsack@summitcarbon.com
(515) 531-2622

Mr. Erik Schovanec
Director-Pipeline and Facilities
SCS Carbon Transport LLC
2321 N Loop Drive
Ames, IA 50010
eschovanec@summitcarbon.com
(515) 531-2606

Mr. John Satterfield
Director – Regulatory Affairs & ESG
2321 N Loop Drive, Suite 221
Ames, Iowa 50010
Ph: (515) 531-2609
Email: jsatterfield@summitcarbon.com

Cindy Tassi
Senior Executive Assistant
SCS Carbon Transport LLC
2321 N Loop Drive
Ames, IA  50010
ctassi@summitcarbon.com
(515) 531-2627

John Satterfield
Director of Regulatory Affairs & ESG Environmental
SCS Carbon Transport LLC
2321 N Loop Drive
Ames, IA  50010
jsatterfield@summitcarbon.com
(515) 620-2146

Ms. Valerie Wilson
Director, Federal Regulatory Affairs
SCS Carbon Transport LLC
2321 N Loop Drive
Ames, IA  50010
vwilson@summitcarbon.com
(515) 303-8465

Alderson Family Trust
Joyce Alderson
26494 461st Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
joycealderson@yahoo.com
(605) 360-2044

Amanda J. Torkelson (Hagemann)
44111 229th Ave.
Winfred, SD 57076
mandihagemann@hotmail.com
(605) 480-1489

Andreessen Family Farms, LLC
Laurie Kunzelman
2916 W. 77th St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
kunzelml@gmail.com
(605) 321-5539

Audrey Johnson
45357 242nd St.
Madison, SD 57042
Audreyjo83@hotmail.com
(605) 270-4404  

Aunt T’s Ques Wayside Shoppe
Robert W. Dean
46312 Kelsey Dr.
PO Box 116
Hartford, SD 57033
hartfordstuff@peoplepc.com
(605) 528-6290

Austin Gross
19159 308th Ave.
Blunt, SD 57522
grossfarms04@gmail.com
(605) 280-6555

Becker Dream Hunt LLC
Dawn D. Waldner
218 2nd St.
Yale, SD 57386
fishingwaldners@gmail.com
(605) 354-2273

Big Sioux Community Water System Inc.
23343 479th Ave.
Egan, SD 57024
jodi@bigsiouxcws.com
(605) 997-2098

Brian Alderson
26494 461st Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
balderso76@gmail.com
(605) 595-7447

Brown County, South Dakota
Duane Sutton
25 Market St.
Aberdeen, SD 57401
duane.sutton@browncounty.sd.gov
(605) 626-7110 or (605) 626-7130

Christine Hauck
11715 350th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
ckhauck411@gmail.com
(605) 380-3363

City of Carthage, South Dakota
David Hattervig, Mayor
PO Box 151
Carthage, SD 57323
carthagecity@alliancecom.net
(605) 772-4472

City of Hartford
Teresa Sidel, City Administrator
125 N. Main Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
cityhall@hartfordsd.us
(605) 528-6187

Thomas H. Frieberg - representing City of Hartford
Frieberg, Nelson & Ask, LLP
115 N. 3rd St.
PO BOX 511
Beresford, SD 57004
tfrieberg@frieberglaw.com
(605) 763-2107

City of Leola
Royce Erdmann, Mayor
PO Box 108
Leola, SD 57456
leola@valleytel.net
(605) 439-3299

City of Tea, South Dakota
Dan Zulkosky, City Administrator
PO Box 128
Tea, SD 57064
dzulkosky@iw.net
(605) 498-5195

Clark County, South Dakota
Chad Fjelland, State’s Attorney
200 N. Commercial St.
Clark, SD 57225
christine.tarbox@state.sd.us
(605) 532-5921

Clear Lake Township
25475- 459th Ave.
Humboldt, SD 57035
donaldsieverding@yahoo.com
(605) 351-3672

Craig R. Basler
46202 237th St.
Wentworth, SD 57075
clbasler@itctel.com
(605) 270-6676

Dale Bonnema
Dale Bonnema, Trustee
5005 E. 49th St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
bonnema@midco.net
(712) 266-5615

Darlene Kutzler
20499 399th Ave.
Huron, SD 57350
bdkutzler@gmail.com
(605) 352-8177

David Johnson Farm
25720 485th Ave.
Garretson, SD 57030
davidj@alliancecom.net
(605) 310-0303

Deana Larson
46530 Highland
Hartford, SD 57033
tdlarson@unitelsd.com
(605) 366-1805

Dennis Kapperman
45994 263rd St.
Hartford, SD 57033
kappermancm@aol.com
(605) 310-9917

Dewayne L. Siebrasse
3522 Rolling Meadows
Aberdeen, SD 57401
cattlecents@gmail.com
(605) 228-5788

Dustin Leiseth
17959 443rd Ave.
Hazel, SD 57242
leisethdpl@hotmail.com
(605) 520-0996

East Dakota Water Development District
Jay P. Gilbertson
132B Airport Ave.
Brookings, SD 57006
edwdd@brookings.net
(605) 688-6741

Edmunds County, South Dakota
Vaughn P. Beck, State’s Attorney
PO Box 326
Ipswich, SD 57451
becklaw@midconetwork.com
(605) 426-6319

Edna Haase
26008 466th Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
richardhaase@unitelsd.com
(605) 528-3272

Erdmann Angus Ranch by Anne Jo Erdmann
10891 361st
Leola, SD 57456
erdmannangus@valleytel.net
(605) 380-4434

Erin Alderson
26464 461st Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
bealdersons@gmail.com
(605) 595-7700

FEM Electric Association, Inc.
Scott Moore
PO Box 468
Ipswich, SD 57451
moore@femelectric.coop
(605) 426-6891

Gail Marx Eberlein
103 Joliet Ave.
PO Box 29
De Smet, SD 57231
todd@wslawfirm.net
(605) 854-3378

Gailen G. Hauck
11715 350th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
ckhauck411@gmail.com
(605) 216-7540

Gary Fossum & Lori Pick
2904 W. Spruceleigh Ct.
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
ga.fossum@hotmail.com

GayLynn G. Pitts- Hagemann
22904 448th Ave.
Ramona, SD 57054
Gaylynn.hagemann@gmail.com
(605-480-0643

George H. Weisser
34926 112th St.
Leola, SD 57456
gweisser@valleytel.net
(605) 380-7671

Gerald D. Kutzler Trust
Kristi Lewis
24314 458th Ave.
Madison, SD 57042
eklewis@goldenwest.net
(605) 941-6832

Gregory Hilt, Andreessen Family Farms, LLC
615 Valley View Dr.
Ogallala, NE 69153
ghilt1972@gmail.com
(308) 464-0681

H&H Farms, LLP
2205 N. Jay St.
Aberdeen, SD 57401
jjh@abe.midco.net
(605) 380-5214

Hagemann Red Angus
44111 229th Ave.
Winfred, SD 57076
Torkelson2010@hotmail.com
(605) 941-7324

Hamlin County
P.O. BOX 237
Hayti, SD 57241
Dixie.opdahl@state.sd.us
(605) 783-3201

Hartford Area Fire & Rescue
Matt Horn, Fire Chief
PO Box 163
Hartford, SD 57033
ffemshart@unitelsd.com
(605) 528-3511

Helen Schmidt
19053 427th Ave.
Willow Lake, SD 57278
helenmaryschmidt@hotmail.com
(605) 201-9230

Helen Short
940 E. Hurricane Dr.
Hayden, ID 83835
hshort57@gmail.com
(605) 759-2663

Hoffman Township
Gary Hoffman, Chaiman
35716 107th St.
Long Lake, SD 57457
sfeickert@valleytel.net
(605) 577-6539

Humboldt Fire & Ambulance
Tim Evan, Fire Chief
321 W. 2nd
PO Box 227
Humboldt, SD 57035
humfireamb@midconetwork.com
(605) 363-3100

Humboldt Natural Gas Utility
Kristie Ellis
201 S. Main St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
cityhall@humboldtsd.org
(605) 363-3789

Humboldt Township
Steve Lias
PO Box 181
Humboldt, SD 57035
stevenplias@gmail.com
(605) 366-9853

Hyde County, South Dakota
Robert Bawdon, Chairman
412 Commercial Ave. SE
Highmore, SD 57345
hydeaud@venturecomm.net
(605) 852-2519

Jana Miles
45570 258th St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
jmiles@siouxvalley.net
(605) 366-9437

Jarret Haven
PO Box 63
Brentford, SD 57429
jarret.haven@gmail.com
(605) 216-9288

Jarrod Haven
PO Box 63
Brentford, SD 57429
jthaven@nvc.net
(605) 228-9209

Jason Boll
26405 462nd Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
Jboll83@gmail.com
(605) 201-1459

Jason Van Den Top
27745 481st Ave.
Canton, SD 57013
topfarms@svrv.com
(605) 231-1255

Jean Donahue
P.O. BOX 381
Onida, SD 57564
sjdonahue@hotmail.com
(530) 219-4114

Jeanne Ellen Liming
9380 SW Skokomish Ln.
Tualatin, OR 97062
limingje@gmail.com
(503) 686-9005

South Dakota Conference of Methodist Churches
Jeff Pospisil
1331 W. University Ave.
Mitchell, SD  57301
finance@dakotasumc.org
(605) 990-7786

Jody L. Eli-Ackerman
4910 N. Spawn Cir.
Chester, SD 57016
jodyeliackerman@gmail.com
(605) 261-9705

Jolene A. Johnson Revocable Trust
720 N. Division
Madison, SD  57042
earthworm43sd@hotmail.com
(605) 270-0014

Joseph Dean Anderson
PO Box 476
anderson_jdsa@hotmail.com
(605) 216-1854

Joyce J. Grenz
905 N. 1st St.
Groton, SD 57445
djgrenz@nvc.net
(605) 252-0345

Judy Marx
103 Joliet Ave.
PO Box 29
De Smet, SD 57231
todd@wslawfirm.net
(605) 854-3378

Kent Redenius
45935 SD Hwy 38
Humboldt, SD 57035
klreden@siouxvalley.net
(605) 310-1505

Kevin Johnson
45357 242nd St.
Madison, SD 57042
heykevinj@hotmail.com
(605) 270-2239

Kingbrook Rural Water System, Inc.
Heath Thompson, General Manager
302 E. Ash St.
PO Box 299
Arlington, SD 57212
office@kingbrookruralwater.com
heath@kingbrookruralwater.com
(605) 983-5074

Kingsbury County, South Dakota
Gary W. Schumacher, State’s Attorney
103 Joliet Ave. S.E.
PO Box 29
De Smet, SD 57231
kingsburycountysa@wslawfirm.net
(605) 854-3378

Kyle Grace
46162 266th St.
Hartford, SD 57033
kgrace2434@gmail.com
(605) 321-2179

L Bar, Inc.
Linda J. Bartels
45849 253rd St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
ljbr@goldenwest.net
(605) 366-3669

Lake County, South Dakota
Kelli Wollmann, Chair
200 E. Center St.
Madison, SD 57042
lakegovt@lake.sd.gov & kelli.wollmann@lake.sd.gov
(605) 256-7630

Larry Nickelson
33490 181st St.
Highmore, SD 57345
lbnick@venturecomm.net
(605) 852-2314

Laura Anderson
17815 334th Ave
Highmore, SD 57345
andfamily@venturecomm.net
(605) 852-2233

Leola Ambulance Service
Trevor Zantow
12150 364th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
tzantow@valleytel.net
(605) 439-3558

Leola Volunteer Fire Department
Doug Hatlewick, Fire Chief
PO Box 210
Leola, SD 57456
leolafire2016@gmail.com
(605) 216-2447

Lewis & Clark Regional Water System
Troy Larson
46986 Monty St.
Tea, SD 57064
tlarson@lcrws.org
(605) 368-2400

Linda Boll
25237 Wapiti Rd.
Hermosa, SD 57744
bollranch4@gmail.com
(605) 201-1048

Lincoln County, South Dakota
Tiffani Landeen
104 N. Main St.
Canton, SD 57013
auditor@lincolncountysd.org
(605) 764-2581

Linda Dansman-Nichols
46140 261st St.
Hartford, SD 57033
ldansmannichols@gmail.com
(605) 201-0665

Linda Grace
26651 463rd Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
gracel-58@hotmail.com
(605) 261-9768

Linette Steinmetz, Andreessen Family Farms, LLC
7779 S. Curtice Dr. #D
Littleton, CO 80120
linette.steinmetz@gmail.com
(303) 210-5456

Lisa M. Logan
48177 288th St.
Canton, SD 57013
lischad96@gmail.com
(605) 376-4581

Lonnie Kramer
25770 460th Ave.
Humboldt, SD 57035
No Email Address Provided
(605) 321-3795

Lowell & Joyce Grave
46182 265th St.
Hartford, SD 57033
No Email Address Provided
(605) 526-3459

Lowell Huls Estate
Gail Hoefert, Representative
302 E. 4th
Hartford, SD 57033
khoefert@hotmail.com
(605) 595-2238

Lynnae Redenius
45935 SD Hwy 38
Humboldt, SD 57035
klreden@siouxvalley.net
(605) 310-1505

Marilyn D. Nelson
10339 368th Ave.
Forbes, ND 58439
No Email Address Provided
(605) 358-8620

Mark Harden
45527 259th St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
mlharden7474@gmail.com
(605) 359-4565

Marlene Kay Gannon
47087-274th St
Harrisburg, SD 57032
marschickens@icloud.com
(605) 338- 5558

Mary Schmidt
19053 427th Ave.
Willow Lake, SD 57278
mjschmidt@dedicatedmed.com
(605) 201-9230

Matthew Husman
23606 462nd Ave.
Wentworth, SD 57075
husmann@hotmail.com
(605) 291-9615

McCook County Commission
Geralyn Sherman, County Auditor
130 W. Essex Ave.
Salem, SD 57058
mccookaud@triotel.net
(605) 425-2791

McPherson County, South Dakota
Austin B. Hoffman, State’s Attorney
PO Box 188
Eureka, SD 57437
austinhoffman@valleytel.net
(605) 284-2425

Mellette Township
Mark Fischbach, Clerk
39061 148th St.
Mellette, SD 57461
mfisch@nvc.net
(605) 228-3273

Michael Fischbach
38606 148th St.
Mansfield, SD 57460
mbcfisch@nvc.net
(605) 228-4561

Michael W. Miles
45570 258th St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
jmiles@siouxvalley.net
(605) 366-5320

Miner County, South Dakota
Alex Protsch, Chairman
PO Box 86
Howard, SD 57349
minerauditor@minercountysd.org
(605) 772-4671

Nadine Grace
46162 266th St.
Hartford, SD 57033
ngrace914@gmail.com
(605) 595-8441

Nick Grace
26651 463rd Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
gracel-58@hotmail.com
(605) 261-9768

Nick Grace & Linda Grace Living Trust
Linda Grace
26651 463rd Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
gracel-58@hotmail.com
(605) 261-9768

Noreen Nickelson
33474 181st St.
Highmore, SD 57345
noreen@venturecomm.net
(605) 852-2568

Patricia Beckman, Lowell Huls Estate
206 E. 6th St.
Hartford, SD 57033
pat.beckman08@gmail.com
(605) 940-3620

Patricia K. Deeg Trust
13033 Deer Creek Ln.
Rapid City, SD 57702
kdwommack@gmail.com
(912) 230-6056

Patricia M. Logan, JP Logan Farm Partnership
5405 W. Boxwood St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Patty57104@midco.net
(605) 360-6236

Paul Leiseth
44405 179th St.
Hazel, SD 57242
leisethp@itctel.com
(605) 881-4373

Pente Farms, LLC
Bret Merkle
5032 S Bur Oak Place, Suite 220
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
bret@merklelaw.com
(605) 351-6375

Red Rock Township Board
James E. Andersen, Clerk
25913 485th Ave.
Valley Springs, SD 57068
jmjnandersen@yahoo.com
(605) 582-3856

Rene’ Helfenstein 
18881 West Mescal St.
Surprise, AZ 85388
Sh5875@comcast.net
(952) 484- 5345

Reubin M. Bartels
45849 253rd St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
ljbr@goldenwest.net
(605) 366-1206

Richard Haase
26008 466th Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
richardhaase@unitelsd.com
(605) 528-3272

Richard Stolp and Patricia Stolp Living Trust
Patricia R. Stolp
245 Indian Hills Road
Brookings, SD 57006
s2740@hotmail.com
(605) 280-5732

Robert and Debora Ross
2208 135th St. SW
Aberdeen, SD 57401
dross@nrctv.com
(605) 380-7168

Rodney and Sherrie Miles
27530 470th Ave.
Lennox, SD 57039
rod8792@hotmail.com
(605) 530-2092

Sandra Dean
206 N. Oaks Ave.
PO Box 116
Hartford, SD 57033
atq@goldenwest.net
(605) 759-3572

Shari Heiden
1201 Mechanic St.
Edgerton, MN 56128
shariheidenspronk@gmail.com
(507) 215-5923

Signe Andenas Bobbitt Trust
Bruce L. and Signe A. Bobbitt
2455 Hampshire Ct.
Mendota Heights, MN 55120
b_boboitt@comcast.net, signeb@comcast.net
(612) 418-1952 or (651) 245-0314

Sioux Rural Water System Inc.
Heath Thompson
45703 176th St.
Watertown, SD 57201
manager@siouxruralwater.com
(605) 882-1321

South Dakota Telecommunications Association
Kara Semmler, General Counsel
320 E. Capitol Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501
karasemmler@sdtaonline.com
(605) 224-7629

Spink County, South Dakota
Victor B. Fischbach, State’s Attorney
210 E 7th Avenue Suite #9
Redfield, SD 56469-1299
vfischbach@nvc.net
(605) 472-4593

Steve Helfenstein
18881 West Mescal St.
Surprise, AZ 85388
Sh5875@comcast.net
(952) 431-0524

Thomas R. Huls
45859 257th St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
tomhuls@icloud.com
(605) 201-3375

Thomas Spisak, PE
46370 263rd St.
Hartford, SD  57033
tom_spisak@hotmail.com
(605) 940-9349

Tim Basler
3441 Basler Dr.
Wentworth, SD 57075
lbasler59@yahoo.com
(605) 270-1590

Todd Obele
45295 174th St.
Watertown, SD 57201
tgobele@hotmail.com
(612) 867-1368

Tom Shumaker
45662 261st St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
ltleshuz@goldenwest.net
(605) 310-6943

Town of Humboldt
Kristie Ellis
201 S. Main St.
Humboldt, SD 57035
cityhall@humboldtsd.org
(605) 363-3789

Troy Hilt, Andreessen Family Farms, LLC
1466 Road 15
St. Francis, KS 67756
thilt@wsbks.com
(785) 332-0040

Troy Skelton - Skelton Family
6326 Clinton Ave.
Richfield, MN 55423
troy_skelton@hotmail.com
(612) 382-7390

Turner County Commission
Mick Miller
400 S. Main
Parker, SD 57053
Mickmick60@yahoo.com
(605) 321-6802

Valley Springs Township
Jon Beal, Chairman
48674 265th St.
Valley Springs, SD 57061
jon_beal@budsiouxfalls.com
(605) 757-6918

WEB Water Development Association, Inc.
Angie Hammrich, General Manager
PO Box 51
Aberdeen, SD 57402
ahammrich@webwater.org
(605) 229-4749

William G. Haugen, Jr, DEH III, LLC
PO Box 90442
Sioux Falls, SD 57109
wh401889@hotmail.com
(605) 359-9081

Zachary R. Torkelson
44111 229th Ave.
Winfred, SD 57076
Torkelson2010@hotmail.com
(605) 941-7324

Zetterlund and Sons Inc.
Gordon Zetterlund, President
12293 364th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
2gntzland@valleytel.net
(605) 439-3541

Great Plains’ Laborers’ District Council
Tony Penn, Business Manager
4208 W. Patridge Way, Unit 2
Peoria, IL  61615
gpldc@aol.com
(309) 692-8750

Laborers International Union of North America
May Va Lor
905 16th Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
mlor@liuna.org
Phone: (202) 251-3108

International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 49
Nathaniel J. Runke
101 S. Reid St., Ste. 307
Sioux Falls, SD  57103
nrunke@local49.org
(612) 391-7176

Adam Prunty
1601 N Western Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
pruntyfarms@hotmail.com
(605) 941- 5959

Alvine Family Limited Partnership
Frank G. Alvine
44373 230th St.
Winfred, SD 57076
frankalvine@gmail.com
(605) 310-0184

Charles David Prunty Jr Trust
25750 462 Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
pruntyfarms@hotmail.com
(605) 941- 5959

Cheryl Prunty Trust
25750 462 Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
pruntyfarms@hotmail.com
(605) 941- 5959

Chris and ReEtta Sieh
36169 118th St.
Leola, SD 57456
rrsieh@valleytel.net
(605) 216- 0854

Dorthea Prunty Trust
1601 N Western Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
pruntyfarms@hotmail.com
(605) 941- 5959

Highmore Fire Department
Matt Kutz (Fire Chief)
PO BOX 340
Highmore, SD 57345
highmorefd@venturecomm.net
(605) 852-2000

Kristie J. Morrison
208 Moulton St.
Leola, SD 57456
Kristie57456@gmail.com
(605) 380-9561

Mark & Mary Margaret Mack Trust
Karen (Mack) Jones
4904 S Heatherwood Circle.
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Dmjones1941@outlook.com
(605) 940-2277

Minnehaha Conservation District
John Parker (Manager)
2408 East Benson Rd.
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
John.d.parker@sd.nacdnet.net
(605) 330-4515 ext. 3

Prunty Farms Family Limited Partnership II
Dan Prunty
25750 462 Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
pruntyfarms@hotmail.com
(605) 528-6634

Richard Lee Cahill
14609 South Hagan St.
Olathe, Kansas 66062
dsacahill@kc.surewest.net
(913) 530-0547

Scott and Sarah Siemonsma
25724 Scotts Ave.
Hartford, SD 57033
sarahprunty@hotmail.com
(605) 929-0141

Wild Water West Waterpark
26767 466th Ave.
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
fran@wildwaterwest.com
(605) 366-1218

Jed Anliker
36829 101st St.
Forbes, ND 58439
jed_anliker@hotmail.com
(605) 216- 7847

Jenny Anliker
36829 101st St.
Forbes, ND 58439
NO EMAIL PROVIDED
(605) 216-8522

John J. Bender
PO BOX 96, 1008 Moulton Street
Leola, SD 57451
Jjbender929@yahoo.com
(605) 228-0797

Mark and Brad Bonnema
505 E. Sunnybrook Dr.
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
bonnemamark@gmail.com
(605) 261-8260

Wayne Borge
14952 391st Ave.
Mellette, SD 57461
Cat_rider@nvc.net
(605) 228-5190

Kenneth and Lois Campbell
218 W St. Andrews Dr.
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
camplois@hotmail.com
(605) 271-7675

Linda L. Christensen
27452 SD HWY 115
Harrisburg, SD57032
lindaandbobc@gmail.com
(605) 743-5444

Linda L. Christensen Trust, Linda L. Christensen TTE
27452 SD HWY 115
Harrisburg, SD57032
lindaandbobc@gmail.com
(605) 743-5444

Robert M. Christensen Trust, Linda L. Christensen TTE
27452 SD HWY 115
Harrisburg, SD57032
lindaandbobc@gmail.com
(605) 743-5444

Jason & Jaci Family Trust
27745 481ST Ave.
Canton, SD 57013
topfarms@svtv.com
(605) 231-1255

Jason Fauth
11539 368th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
jrfauth@valleytel.net
(605) 380-0347

Myron Fauth
11535 368th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
smfauth@valleytel.net
(605) 439-3122

Sheila Fauth
11535 368th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
smfauth@valleytel.net
(605) 439-3122

Lance Feickert
1207 Moulton Str.
Leola, SD 57456
lancefeickert@hotmail.com
(605) 380-1333

Laura Feickert
10635 Cedar RD
Long Lake, SD 57457
sfeickert@valleytel.net
(605) 380-1330

Sid Feickert
10635 Cedar RD
Long Lake, SD 57457
sfeickert@valleytel.net
(605) 380-1332

Cassandra Hinz
1207 Moulton Str.
Leola, SD 57456
Cassandraj.hinz@gmail.com
(605) 377-4499

Michelle Jensen
27673 HWY 11
Canton, SD 57013
drvetmike@yahoo.com
(605) 359-1909

Melvin & Marian Kallas
36740 117th St.
Wetonka, SD 57481
NO EMAIL PROVIDED
(605) 216-8850

Aaron Kappes
11477 357th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
aaronkappes@gmail.com
(605) 228-1685

Traci Kappes
11477 357th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
tekappes@gmail.com
(605) 520-2969

Alicia Lambert
47249 276th St.
Harrisburg, SD 57032
Alambert2019@yahoo.com
(605) 261-4900

Lamont Enterprises LP
Gary DeVries, General Manager
12 2nd Ave SW, Suite 205
Aberdeen, SD 57401
gary@lamontenterprises.biz
(605) 262-0155

Leola School District/ Board
ReEtta Sieh
820 Leola Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
Reetta.sieh@k12.sd.us
(605) 439-3142

Mike Mardian
11924 367th Ave.
Wetonka. SD 57481
Mike_mardian@hotmail.com
(605) 380-0619

Rebecca Melland
10431 368th Ave.
Forbes, ND 58439
Rebecca.melland@outlook.com
(605) 372-4548

Roger and Elizabeth Meyer
1400 S. Masia Ave.
Sioux Falls, SD 5710?
r.meyer@midco.net
(605) 391-7133

McPherson County Soil District
12150 364th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
tzantow@valleytel.net
(605) 380-0215

Josh Miller
47261 276th St
Worthing, SD 57077
millermotorsportsllc@gmail.com
(605) 929-7380

Mary Miller
35781 107th St.
Long Lake, SD 57457
machmi@hotmail.com
(605) 577-6207

Philip Morrison
1405 Nicklmus
Aberdeen, SD 57401
Philfly2@gmail.com
(605) 380-8088

Kevin Rath
1422 15th St S.
Brookings, SD 57006
Kevinrath62@gmail.com
(605) 216-2371

Marcus Rath
17965 Highview Ave.
Lakeville, MN 55044
marcusrath@icloud.com
(952) 807-3397

Alfred D. Slaathaug
48198 Kim Cir
Brandon, SD 57005
Al_evie@outlook.com
(605) 360-5325

Van Den Top Trust
Gerrit Van Den Top
111 W 17th St. Apt# 400
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
NO EMAIL PROVIDED
(605) 929-9741

Jervin E. Wait and Carrol M. Wait
2904 S. Louise Ave. #302
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
jervinanddolly@live.com
(605) 323-7941

Jami Wolf
104 Round Lake Hills
Wentworth, SD 57075
jwolf@itctel.com
(605) 480-2662

Trevor and Kristy Zantow
12150 364th Ave.
Leola, SD 57456
tzantow@valleytel.net
(605) 439-3558

Darla Pollman Rogers, Attorney
Riter Rogers, LLP
319 S. Coteau St.
Pierre, SD 57501
dprogers@riterlaw.com
(605) 224-5825
          Representing: South Dakota Association of Rural Water System, South Dakota Rural Electric Association

William M. Van Camp
Olinger Law Firm
PO Box 66
Pierre, SD 57501
bvancamp@olingerlaw.net
(605) 224-8851
          Representing: Dakota Ethanol, LLC, Glacial Lakes Energy, LLC, Redfield Energy, LLC, Ringneck Energy, LLC

Brian E. Jorde, Attorney
Domina Law Group
2425 S. 144th St.
Omaha, NE 68144
bjorde@dominalaw.com
(402) 493-4100
          Representing: Aaron Johnson, Alden J. Flakoll, Ann Cowart, Anna Rentschler, Arlene Wolff, Arnold Erickson, B&L Fischbach Farms, Becky Michaelsohn, Belle Plaine Hutterian Brethren, INC., Bennett DeJong, Betty J. Strom, Revocable Living Trust, Brad Fischbach, Brady Weiszhaar, Breanne Kraft, Brenda Lanz, Brent Neiger, Brian Butzer, Brian Hoffman, Brian Wiedebush, Bruce Mack, Bruce McCloud, Carol Hoines, Charles Schaunaman, Charlie Johnson, Clayton Rentschler, Colin Hoffman, Craig Schaunaman, Cynthia Schock, Daniel J. Nelson, David Melland, David Rath, David Vinzant, Delyle Schock, Dennis Haselhorst, Dennis Wolff, Derald Mack, Derek Deraad, Diana M. Nelson, Dianna Shafer, Diane Boekelheide, Dixie Melland, Don Cowart, Don Schaunaman Estate, Donna Rozell, Doug Braun, Douglas Schaefers, Duane Klipfel, Dwayne Hofer Corporation, Edna A. Brown Grantor Trust, Edwin Fischbach, EE Wiedebush Legacy Trust, Evelyn Schuer Living Trust, Fischbach Real Estate LP, Francoli Family Limited Partnership, Galen Ver Steeg Revocable Trust, Galen Ver Steeg, Trustee, Gary Schauer, Gene Knoll, Geraldine Schauer, Heartland Acres, LLC, Henry Dansman, Hillside Hutterian Brethren, INC., Holly Lapka, Hugh Dahme, J and S Partnership, Jackie Leibel, Jared Bossly, Jay Poindexter, Jason Schaefer, Jean Haselhorst, Jeff Neiger, Jeff Rechtenbaugh, Jeff Waltman, Jennifer Poindexter-Runge, Jeremy Braun, Jerome Hoffman, Jessica Henjum, Jim Schauer, Joan Weiszhaar, JoAnn Schaefers, Jodi Waltman, Joell Fischbach, John Francoli, John Graham Hubenthal, John Jung, John Schaefers, John Schutte, Joy Hohn, Joy Nelson, Joyce Dahme, Judy Weiszhaar, June Thompson, Karen Dahme, Karen Wiedebush, Karla Sollie, Kathy Fischbach, Kay Burkhart, Kay Lapka, Kelly Lambert, Ken Olson Trust 2010, Kenneth Shafer, Ketterling Farm, LLC, Kevin Hofer, Kevin Lapka, Kim Hoffman, Kirk Schaunaman, Kirstin Johnson, Lance Fischbach, Lapka Farms, Leo Vilhauer, Leonard Sollie, LeRoy Braun, Leroy Weiszhaar, Linda Rippentrop, Linda Schauer, Lloyd Schaunaman, Loren Waldner, Luella DeJong, Margaret Ellett, Margaret Wince, Marilyn Cowhick, Mark Boekelheide, Mark Bossly, Mark Braun, Mark Brown, Mark Hoffman, Mark Javers, Mark Lapka, Mark Thompson, Mark Vossler, Marlyn Francoli, Marsha Vossler, Marty Francoli, Marty Hofer, Mary Beth Hoffman, Mary Schaunaman, Melissa Schutte, Michael Klipfel, Mike Lambert, Monica Meyer, Myron O. Hammer Credit Shelter Testamentary Trust, Nathan Spilde, Nelson Living Trust, Nicole Henjum, Olson Family Trust 2019, Orrin Geide, P Spear Ranch, Paul Fischbach, Paul Fischbach Real Estate Limited Partnership, Paul Harms, Paula Spilde, Peter Helfenstein, Jr., Philip Overby, Quinton Wolff, Raquel Meidinger, ReEtta Rott-Sieh, Rick Hofer, Rita D. Brown, Robert Fischbach, Robert Schaefer, Rod Hohn, Roger Feickert, RoSchell Vinzant, Rott Farms, Inc., Roxanne Olson, Ruben Glanzer, Ruthie Vilhaue, Ryan Spilde, Sam Schauer, Scott A. Rozell, Scott Francoli, Scott Schauer, Seth Klipfel, Shafer Real Estate Limited Partnership, Shantel Schumack, Simon Schaefer, Spilde Farms, Stephanie Jung, Steve Schauer, Sue Neiger, Tammy Ford, Terrance M. Hoban, Terry Spilde, Thomas Klipfel, Todd Rozell, Tyler Braun, Valerie Rath, Verlyn Rentschler, Vilhauer Land Limited Partnership, Wade Weiszhaar, Waltman Land & Cattle Company, Wayne Breitag, Wiedebush Farms, Wilma J. Flakoll, Aaron Olson, Bryce Neiger, Chad Weiszhaar, Daryl Nelson, Joan Nelson, Joan Weiszhaar, Leroy Weiszhaar, Matthew DeMent, Matthew Schaefer, Paula Bell, Rick Bonander, Bernie, LLC, C & K Farm, James Fischbach, Ed and Cathy Frericks, Ronald Geffre Haselhorst Milton and Rhonda Revocable Trust, Ethan Javers Curtis, Arlene, and Carlton Job, William Kerker, Nancy Klipfel, Ruth Kline, Charles and Rosemary Martinmaas, Freddie and Bonnie Robinson, Peggy and Ronnie Schumack, Brian Shafer, James and Alta Smith, Katie Weiszhaar, Tiffany Weiszhaar

Ms. Cindy Tassi
Senior Executive Assistant
SCS Carbon Transport LLC
2321 N Loop Drive
Ames, IA  50010
ctassi@summitcarbon.com
(515) 531-2627

Mr. John Satterfield
Director of Regulatory Affairs & ESG Environmental
SCS Carbon Transport LLC
2321 N Loop Drive
Ames, IA  50010
jsatterfield@summitcarbon.com
(515) 620-2146

John P. Peterson
Peterson Law Office
6201 E. Silver Maple Circle, Ste. 102
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
petersonlaw@midconetwork.com
(605) 331-1031
Representing: Dakota Aeration, Inc.; Dwayne Pederson Land Co., LLC; KKKP, LLP; Pederson Ag, LLC and Sherwood Beck