Attendees

 

Last Name First Name Title Company City State
Siedlecki Walter Senior Utility Consultant AEGIS Insurance Services, Inc. East Rutherford NJ
Lee Gerry OQ Program Manager APGA Security & Integrity Foundation Washington DC
Dolezal Brian Pipeline Specialist AuxSable Palermo ND
Spilman Timothy Compliance Manager BakkenLink Pipeline Mandan ND
Hertz Benjamin Mechanical Engineer Basin Electric Power Cooperative Bismarck ND
Hippe Brian Lead Operator Tech Basin Electric Power Cooperative Bismarck ND
Karch Chris Operations Supervisor Basin Electric Power Cooperative Elkton SD
Krogman Bryan Operator Tech Basin Electric Power Cooperative Elkton SD
Peterson Colleen Compliance Program Specialist Basin Electric Power Cooperative Bismarck ND
Schafer Kelly Safety Coordinator Basin Electric Power Cooperative Bismarck ND
Schuetzle Jeff Mechanical Engineer Basin Electric Power Cooperative Bismarck ND
Shutt Lowell Operator Tech Basin Electric Power Cooperative Elkton SD
Ascherin Mari Program Manager Occupation Health Black Hills Corporation Rapid City SD
Ives Kim Safety Systems/DOT Administrator Black Hills Corporation Rapid City SD
Suurmeier Sheila Generation Compliance Coordinator Black Hills Corporation Rapid City SD
Kisicki Michael Director of Gas Engineering Services Black Hills Energy Paillion NE
Hauk Frank Assistant Plant Manager Black Hills Power Rapid City SD
Hill Robert Emergency Manager/Director Brookings County Development Department Brookings SD
Hansen Dustin Sanitary Landfill Gas Supervisor City of Sioux Falls Sioux Falls SD
McManus Brian Landfill Environmental Technician City of Sioux Falls Sioux Falls SD
Short Kasey Landfill Environmental Technician City of Sioux Falls Sioux Falls SD
Golman Dale Senior Compliance Advisor Crestwood Midstream, LP Fort Worth TX
Beck Ginny Utility Superintendent Crooks Municipal Utilities Crooks SD
Filipek Mark E&I Technician Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
Fisk Ryan Health & Safety Representative Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
Herman Warren Emergency Response, Fire & Security Coordinator Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
Hinckley Lewis Pipeline Technician/Operator Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
Kaelberer Jesse Operations Supervisor Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
Kerzmann Corey Field Technician Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
Mattheis Brad E&I Technician Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
O'Berry Claude Pipeline Superintendent Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
Olson Scott Pipeline Technician/Operator Dakota Gasification Company Beulah ND
Smith Michael Assistant Federal Security Director for Law Enforcement DHS/TSA Sioux Falls SD
Chandler Cliff Owner Energy Efficient Home Professionals, Inc. Brookings SD
Fontenot Jennifer Senior Manager, Business Development Energy Transfer Sugar Land TX
Burdeaux DeWitt Regulatory Compliance Specialist FlexSteel Pipeline Technologies Houston TX
Nussbaum Craig Utility Superintendent Garretson Natural Gas Garretson SD
Winterton Alan Manager of Gas Operations Garretson Natural Gas Garretson SD
Hanson Terry President Gas Training Specialties Mitchell SD
Sund Vicky Regulatory Manager Hess Corporation Minot ND
Blankenship Christine Account Representative ISN Dallas TX
Feild Mark Senior Associate ISN Dallas TX
Gaffrey Nathan Professional Engineer Keitu Engineers & Consultants Mandan ND
Boroff Donald Area Manager KLJ Progress Solutions Bismarck ND
Barr Tom Supervisor Magellan Midstream Partners Sioux Falls SD
Haugen Mark Supervisor Magellan Midstream Partners Alexandria MN
Klabunde Paul Coordinator of Operations & Maintenance Magellan Midstream Partners West Fargo ND
Weber Craig Coordinator of Operations & Maintenance Magellan Midstream Partners Sioux Falls SD
Ahlquist Tyler Gas Distribution Engineer MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Berg Eric Senior Design Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Boy Jamey Supervisor - Training/Contractor Administrator MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Brannum John Supervisor - Gas Operations MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Clow Dan Supervisor - Service Operations MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Forsch Tim Customer Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Freitag Don Supervisor - Gas Operations MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Galbraith Tim Design Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Gesell Tom Manager, Gas Supply Operations MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Hamby Lanny Gas System Controller MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Held Robert Supervisor, Gas Control MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Henning Mike Operator Qualifications Evaluator MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Hoogwerf Mark Supervisor - Gas Distribution Engineering MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Hook Darwin Senior Compliance Analyst MidAmerican Energy Urbandale IA
Huber Toby Operations Tech MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Hutchins Tom Vice President - Gas Delivery MidAmerican Energy Urbandale IA
Kroon Rick Gas Serviceman MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Luebe Christina Compliance Engineer I MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Martens Sheila Customer Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Meiners Gary Director Gas Distribution Engineering MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Miller Dan Manager, Gas Distribution Integrity Management MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Mohr James Operator Qualification evaluator MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Olesen Michele Customer Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Olsen Dennis Supervisor - Gas Distribution Engineering MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Olsen Marsha Gas Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Parks Barb Distribution Specialist MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Paulson Nicolle Engineer MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Payer Chris Senior Engineer, Gas Engineering MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Phelps Brian Manager, Compliance and Support MidAmerican Energy Urbandale IA
Rasmussen Sandra Director, Gas Engineering MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Regas Frank Distribution Design Tech MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Rogers Skip Distribution Design Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Sage Cliff Gas Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Schlotman Sharleen Gas Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Sparks Jeff Integrity Management Specialist MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Stanek Tom Distribution Design Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Swenson Cyndi Gas Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
VanRuler Dennis Manager - Gas Operations MidAmerican Energy Sioux Falls SD
Weatherly Judy Senior Design Technician MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Wing Anna Gas Technical Training Advisor MidAmerican Energy Des Moines

IA

Strong Jeremiah Gas System Controller MidAmerican Energy Sioux City IA
Barby Brenda AE Gas Montana-Dakota Utilities Williston ND
Dutton William Gas Supervisor Montana-Dakota Utilities Williston ND
Easton Kip Engineer Associate Montana-Dakota Utilities Rapid City SD
Haag Nick Manager Contractor Compliance Montana-Dakota Utilities Spearfish SD
Harper Nathan Technical & Safety Training Coordinator Montana-Dakota Utilities Rapid City SD
James Kris Region Engineer Montana-Dakota Utilities Rapid City SD
Jutila Wade Gas Superintendent Montana-Dakota Utilities Rapid City SD
Lewis Marc Senior Engineer Montana-Dakota Utilities Spearfish SD
MacLean Scott Gas Construction Supervisor Montana-Dakota Utilities Dickinson ND
Nicholson Kris Training & Safety Coordinator Montana-Dakota Utilities Bismarck SD
Schatz Ricky Region Gas Engineer Montana-Dakota Utilities Bismarck ND
Williamson Casey Engineer Associate Montana-Dakota Utilities Rapid City SD
Geurian Josh Owner/Operator Support National Compliance Management Services Hutchinson KS
Morman Aaron Pipeline Safety Program Manager North Dakota Public Service Commission Bismarck ND
Frazier William Senior Associate Director of Residence Life Facilities North Dakota State University Fargo ND
Larson Len Compliance Analyst Northern Natural Gas Company Harrisburg SD
Anderson Erik Engineer NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
Baruth Melissa DOT Supervisor NorthWestern Energy Huron SD
Dean Amerlyn Engineer NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
Doherty Kris DOT Coordinator NorthWestern Energy Huron SD
Hajek Jamie Mitchell Area Engineer NorthWestern Energy Mitchell SD
Harens James Engineer NorthWestern Energy Yankton SD
Hines Matthew Area Engineer NorthWestern Energy Aberdeen SD
Kingston Bill Engineer NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
Le Veaux Len Manager Senior Gas System Integrity NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
McCarthy Devin DOT Coordinator NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
Meagor Keith Engineer NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
Ossello Chris Engineer NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
Shuttlesworth Kevin Technical Advisor Senior NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
Tomich John Engineer NorthWestern Energy Butte MT
Perez Karen Regulatory Compliance Coordinator DOT ONEOK Partners, L.P. Tulsa OK
Olsen John Corrosion Technician ONEOK Partners, L.P. Watford City OK
Foreman James Corrosion Technician ONEOK Rockies Midstream Belfield ND
Phelps Justin Corrosion Technician ONEOK Rockies Midstream Sidney MT
Wilcoxon Jeremy Measurement Technician ONEOK Rockies Midstream Sidney MT
Easland Bruce Senior Operator South Dakota Intrastate Pipeline Company Pierre SD
Janes Larry Executive Director South Dakota 811 Rapid City SD
Miller Allan Response Branch Team Leader South Dakota Office of Emergency Management Mitchell SD
Briggs Keith Operator South Dakota Intrastate Pipeline Company Pierre SD
Hillmer Boice Pipeline Satety Inspector South Dakota Public Utilities Commission Pierre SD
Mohr Leah Deputy Executive Director South Dakota Public Utilities Commission Pierre SD
Wald Sigrid Communications Specialist South Dakota Public Utilities Commission Pierre SD
Zanter Mary Pipeline Safety Program Manager South Dakota Public Utilities Commission Pierre SD
Chandler Norma Lecturer South Dakota State University Brookings SD
Agre Jim Principal Consultant Operations & Maintenance Statoil Williston ND
Bilquist Colette DOT Administrator Statoil Williston ND
Koontz Terry Superintendent Pipeline & Facilities Statoil Tioga ND
Zaste Fred Superintendent Operations & Management Statoil Williston ND
Arey Chad Senior Manager Operations Integration Sunoco Logistics Longview TX
Sieverding Daryl City Utility Manager Town of Humboldt Humboldt SD
Pfennig Virgil Area Manager TransCanada Omaha NE
Helm Charlie Pipeline Safety Transportation Specialist US DOT PHMSA Training & Qualifications Oklahoma City OK
Kichler Bryan Pipeline Safety Transportation Specialist US DOT PHMSA Training & Qualifications Oklahoma City OK
Winnie Harold Community Assistance & Technical Services Project Manager US DOT/ PHMSA Kansas City MO
Miller Warren Senior Regulatory Compliance Specialist Veriforce, LLC Liberty MO
Chambers Todd Director of Operations Watertown Municipal Utilities Watertown SD
Lunde John Corrosion/Leak Tech. & DIMP Plan Coordinator Watertown Municipal Utilities Watertown SD
Schmidt Rich Gas Superintendent Watertown Municipal Utilities Watertown SD
Kahl Kent DOT Compliance Supervisor WBI Energy Glendive MT
Ross Josh Gas Control Coordinator WBI Energy Bismarck ND
Smith Jeff Control Room Lead WBI Energy Bismarck ND
Addicott LaRae CMMS PSM/DOT Whiting Oil & Gas New Town ND
Archer Kevin PSM/DOT Technician Whiting Oil & Gas New Town ND
Brierley Rich PMS/DOT Coordinator Whiting Oil & Gas New Town ND
Heitz Randy PSM/DOT Coordinator Whiting Oil & Gas New Town ND
Mack Joey PSM/DOT Technician Whiting Oil & Gas New Raymer ND
Schenfisch Lanette PSM/DOT Administrative Assistant Whiting Oil & Gas New Town ND
Tuhy Cory PSM/DOT Technician Whiting Oil & Gas Belfield ND
Durbin Paul Field Operations Supervisor Xcel Energy Grand Forks ND

 

Exhibitor Representatives


Last Name First Name Company City State
Canner Greg Allied Valve, Inc. Appleton WI
Fleck Toivo Allied Valve, Inc. Bismarck ND
Medo Chris Allied Valve, Inc. Mandan ND
Blake Neil Border States Grand Haven MI
Davis Bill Border States Cedar Rapids IA
Kepler Brett DeROSSETT Company Tonganoxie KS
Blankenship Matt ENERGY Worldnet, Inc. Decatur TX
Carrette Paul Flagshooter, Inc. Garretson SD
Carrette Henri Flagshooter, Inc. Garretson SD
Carrette Jasper Flagshooter, Inc. Garretson SD
Ebnet Gary Groebner Monticello MN
Botello Robert Heath Consultants, Inc. Houston TX
Leonard Natalie Koons Gas Measurement Collinsville OK
Dresow Sam KorTerra Chanhassen MN
Roen Richard Locators & Supplies, Inc. Fergus Falls MN
Dornak Jeffrey MATCOR, Inc. Minot ND
Stump Richard Midwest ENERGY Association Eagan MN
Wood Scott Mueller Company Pleasanton KS
Bishop Darren Nelson Technologies, Inc. Eden Prairie MN
Monroe Chris Nelson Technologies, Inc. Eden Prairie MN
Nelson Mike Nelson Technologies, Inc. Eden Praire MN
Camponeschi Barney Performance Pipe Batavia IL

 

Rev. 04/09/15